Timetable Lorraine

DANCE DYNAMICS PORT ELIZABETH

Third Term 2020

Lorraine Studio Timetable

(provisional and subject to change)

All live classes to subject to five minutes at the beginning and end for sanitization.

Classes no bigger than six candidates at a time. All classes are still available online if preferred.

All classes will finish a few minutes early and start a few minutes late to allow for COVID protocols.

From the 12th August 2020:

Monday:

08H15 – 09H15        Calanetics – Carolynne Bedford

09H30 – 10H15        Elementary/Intermediate Modern (Online or off)

10H15 – 11H15         Advanced Foundation

14H00 – 14H45         Grade 2 Ballet 

14H45 – 15H30         Grade 1 Ballet 

15H30 – 16H15         Grade 3 Ballet – Caylin, Mari, Chanel, Anine, Lara, Alexia 

16H15 – 17H00         Grade 4 Ballet

17H00 – 18H00         Grade 6 Ballet

18H00 – 19H00         Advanced Open Ballet

19H00 – 20H00         Repertoire 2 Adults Ballet

Tuesday:   

08H15 – 09H15     Pilates – Shelley Wattrus

11H30 – 12H15     Advanced Modern

14H15 – 14H45     Pre Primary Ballet

14H45 – 15H15     Primary Ballet

15H15 – 15H45     Pre Grade/Level Hip Hop (Beginners)

15H45 – 16H30    Stepping Up Modern

16H30 – 17H15     3rd Grade Modern

17H15 – 18H00     2nd Grade Modern (Layla, Mianke, Jane and Karli + 2 – Rest Online)

18H00 – 19H00      Adult Ballet

19H00 – 20H00      Repertoire 3 Class Variations

 

Wednesday:

08H15 – 09H15     Calanetics – Carolynne Bedford

13H00 – 13H45     Private Desi

15H00 – 15H45     Prelim Junior Modern

15H45 – 16H30     Grade 4 Ballet

16H30 – 17H30     Advanced Foundation Ballet

17H30 – 18H30     Intermediate Foundation Ballet

19H00 – 20H00      Advanced Stretch/Strengthen on Zoom

 

Thursday:         

10H00 – 11H00     Sunridge Pre-Primary (awaiting permission from school)

15H00 – 15H45     Grade 1 Ballet

15H45 – 16H30     Grade 3 Ballet (Daniella, Arianna, and will alternate Rest) Rest online

16H30 – 17H15     Pre Level 2 Hip Hop

17H15 – 18H00    Pre Lim Junior Modern

18H00 – 18H45     Intermediate 1 Hip Hop

18H45 – 19H30     Senior 1 Hip Hop

Friday:

09H30 – 10H00        Robyns Nest (awaiting permission from school)

10H00 – 11H00        Advanced Foundation Ballet

11H00 – 12H00        Intermediate Modern

12H00 – 13H00        Advanced Modern

14H30 – 15H15       2nd Grade Modern (Sune, Anika, Iune, Janne and Mienke) Rest online

15H15 – 16H00       Pre Lim Junior Modern

16H00 – 17H15       Grade 6 Ballet (Including Pointe Work)

17H15 – 18H30       Intermediate Foundation Ballet (Including Pointe Work)

Westering Primary Classes (Online until further notice)

14H00 – 14H30      Primary Ballet

14H30 – 15H00      Grade 1 Ballet

15H00 – 15H45      Grade 3 Ballet

 

Saturday: 

08H15 – 08H45     Tiny Tots (4 years and younger)

08H45 – 09H15     Pre Primary Ballet  (online or offline) 

09H15 – 09H45     Primary Ballet 

09H45 – 10H30     2nd Grade Modern

10H30 – 11H15     3rd Grade Modern

11H15 – 12H00     Grade 1 Ballet (once a weekers)

12H00 – 12H30    Extra slot for a class

11H00 – 12H00    Intermediate Foundation Ballet (Online Only)

Or

12H30 – 13H30     Intermediate Foundation Ballet (Live at Studio)