DANCE DYNAMICS PORT ELIZABETH

2021

Lorraine Studio Timetable

(Times Subject to Change)

Please note that masks are still to be worn to all classes. Classes reopen on Saturday the 30th of January.

Monday:

08H00 – 09H00        Calanetics – Carolynne Bedford

09H10 – 10H10        Private Pilates

10H15 – 11H15         Advanced 1 Ballet

14H30 – 15H00        Stepping Stones Modern (Beginners from 5)

15H00 – 15H45         Grade 4 Ballet

15H45 – 16H30         Grade 2 Ballet

16H30 – 17H45         Intermediate Foundation Ballet and Pointe

17H30 – 18H45         Pointe and Intermediate Ballet 

18H45 – 19H45         Advanced Open Ballet

 

Tuesday:   

14H00 – 14H30      Pre Primary Ballet

14H30 – 15H15      Grade 1 Ballet

15H45- 16H30       Stepping Up Modern     

16H30 – 17H15      4th Grade Modern 

17H15 – 18H00      3rd Grade Modern

18Hoo – 19H00      Adult Ballet

19H00 – 20H00      Advanced Open

 

Wednesday:

08H00 – 09H00      Calanetics – Carolynne Bedford

15H00 – 16H00      Pre Elementary Modern

16H00 – 16H45      Available Slot for Private

16H45 – 17H45      Advanced 1 Ballet

17H45 – 18H45     Intermediate Ballet Class 1

18H45 – 19H45     Advanced 2 Ballet

 

Thursday:         

10H00 – 11H00     Sunridge Pre-Primary

15H00 – 15H45     Grade 2 Ballet

15H45 – 16H30     Grade 4 Ballet 

16H30 – 17H15     Junior 1 (2nd Urban) Hip Hop

17H15 – 18H00     Senior 2 (Grand Major) Hip Hop

18H00 – 18H45    Intermediate 2 (Final Urban) Hip Hop

18H45 – 19H45     Pre Elementary Modern

 

Friday:

09H30 – 10H00        Robyns Nest (awaiting permission from school)

10H00 – 11H00        Advanced 1 Ballet

11H00 – 12H00        Private Pilates

13H30 – 14H15        3rd Grade Modern

14H15 – 15H15        Acro Dance Junior Class (8 years and up)

15H15 – 16H00        Available slot for Private

16H00 – 17H15        Intermediate Foundation Ballet and Pointe

17H00 – 18H15        Pointe and Intermediate Ballet Class 2

Westering Primary Classes welcome to attend regular classes live or online until the hall is available.

 

Saturday: 

08H00 – 08H30     Tiny Tots Level 1 (3 – 4 years)

08H30 – 09H00     Tiny Tots Level 2 (4.5 – 5 years)

09H00 – 09H30     Pre Primary Ballet

09H30 – 10H30     Acro Dance Junior Implementary Class (10 years and up)

10H30 – 11H15     4th Grade Modern

11H15 – 12H00     Grade 1 Ballet

12H00 – 12H45     Grade 2 Ballet

12H45 – 13H45      Intermediate Foundation Ballet

13H45 – 14H45      Intermediate Ballet Class 2